Class Results – Lancaster Raceway, East Kirkby – 11th/12th August 2018

A Northern sprint.
Post Reply
shakespeare
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Apr 12, 2017 2:05 pm

Class Results – Lancaster Raceway, East Kirkby – 11th/12th August 2018

Post by shakespeare » Wed Nov 14, 2018 5:12 pm

Class Results – Lancaster Raceway, East Kirkby – 11th August 2018
George Brown Memorial Sprint
Class 7 750cc Racing – Alan Tinnion (J&L Yamaha R6) 10.28
Class 8 1000cc Racing – Tom Davidge (Suzuki GSXR) 9.77
Class 9 2000cc Racing – Mark Taylor (Suzuki GSX) 10.08
Class 10 Unlimited 3 Wheeler – Sheelagh Neal (Triumph T110) 16.52
Class 11a 250cc Vintage Pre 1946 – Sheelagh Neal (Triumph 250) 18.12
Class 11b 350cc Vintage Pre 1946 – David White (Velocette 250) 17.01
Class 11c 500cc Vintage Pre 1946 – John Young (Tri/Jap 500) 12.79
Class 11f 350cc Vintage Pre 1946 – John Young (Tri/Jap 350) 14.29
Class 11g 500cc Vintage Post 1946 – Dave Massam (Norton 500) 13.50
Class 13d Classic Jap over 500cc – Eric Frith (Kawasaki ZZR) 10.79
Class 14 250cc Road Legal – Arthur Bosworth (Aprilia) 13.58
Class 14a 125cc Road Legal – Alan Tinnion (Cagiva) 19.48
Class 15 400cc Road Legal – Alistair Bury (Suzuki RG) 12.69
Class 16 750cc Road legal – Alan Tinnion (Yamaha R6) 10.26
Class 18 1000cc Road Legal – Bill Marsh (Hayabusa 1300) 10.32
Vincent up to 500 – Dick Craven (Comet) 12.89
Vincent over 500 – Dick Craven (Black Shadow) 10.68

Class Results – Lancaster Raceway, East Kirkby – 12th August 2018
George Brown Memorial Sprint
Class 9 2000cc Racing – Andrew Boswell (HD Sportster) 10.67
Class 10 500cc 3 Wheeler – Trevor Duckworth (Time Bandit) 14.10
Class 10a Unlimited 3 Wheeler – Sheelagh Neal (Triumph T110) 16.55
Class 11a 250cc Vintage Pre 1946 – Sheelagh Neal (Triumph 250) 18.46
Class 11b 350cc Vintage Pre 1946 – David White (Velocette 250) 16.86
Class 11c 500cc Vintage Pre 1946 –John Young (Tri/Jap 500) 12.99
Class 11f 350cc Vintage Post 1946 – John Young (Triumph Jap) 14.45
Class 11g 500cc Vintage Post 1946 – Dave Massam (Norton 500) 13.84
Class 13d Classic Japanese Over 500cc – Colin Lloyd (Kawasaki) 11.00
Class 15 0 400cc Road Legal – Peter Savell (KTM RC390) 14.63
Vincent over 500cc – Dave Barnes (Norvin) 18.43

Post Reply